Parker School Announces First Semester Headmaster's List and Honor Roll

January 20, 2019

Congratulations to the Class of 2019 valedictorian Malia Dills and salutatorian Maya Ellsworth. Parker School also congratulates the 135 upper and middle school students for making the Headmaster’s List and Honor Roll during the first semester of the 2018-2019 school year. To qualify for the Headmaster’s List, students must earn an A (3.75) average, with no grade lower than a B-. Honor Roll students must earn a GPA of 3.50 or higher.

Headmaster’s List

Upper School

Grade 12 - Jadyn Ashcraft, Conner Brown, Hunter Bugado, Malia Dills, Maya Ellsworth, Michaela Fromme, Anna Gaglione, Celeste Hardin, Jenna Harris, Abigail Jeremiah, Colin Klimt, Lily Krueger, Emma Laliberte, Caylyn Makoff, Sara Mundon,  Masen Note,  Kaila Phillips, Zoe Smith, Erica Yost                         

Grade 11 - Alexis Allen, Kawehi Bell-Kaopuiki , Grace Bollinger, Brayden Byron, Kathryn Carey, Riley Higgins, Malaya Hill, Jacob Mader, Elissa Mazkour, Sophia Moorehead, Kellen Sakaitani, Aiden Seeley, Emily Smith, Hiroki Soler, Tyler Thomas, Tierney Wold           

Grade 10 - Yuxuan Chen, Emma Choi, Kayley Dombrigues, Elia Groode, Andrew Groves, Hana-Lei Ji, Alanna Kregness, Anna Leonard, Taiga Okada, Rachel Pessah, Mele Rickards, Eloise Robertson, Jamie Saito, Ethan Smith, Margaret Sommerhoff, Emily Souza, Zoe Spikerman          

Grade 9 - Elise Barthel, Amanda Black, Elonna Blunt, McKenzie Byron, Eleanor Carey, Lukas Dommer, Violet Freeney, Everett Gordon, Briana Hunt, Logan Kidani, Lucas Koranda, Max Charles Ostner, Madeline Weigle, Sophia Weigle, Mallory West           

Middle School

Grade 8 - Rovi Afaga, Tatum Bailey, Sadie Blevins, Zoe Cetre, Andrew Choi, Olivia Mangieri, Kohki Miyazaki, Sanae Oye, Genevieve Savage, Kouske Soler, Mo’orea Suguitan, Rebecca Tang, Kylie Vedelli          

Grade 7 - Emily Atkins, Caroline Betlach,Mika Groode, Amanda Jordan, Lilia Keakealani, Rose Kirk-Landry, Michael Kualii, Keahilei Madison, Isabella Russo, Ava Taylor, Lily Thomas            

Grade 6 - Xarya Bera, Hulton Chicoine, Ione Chicoine, William Corrigan, Danica DiDonato, Lacy Goble, Elaina Head, Ren Kamoshita-Langan, Athena Kettner, Jennifer Koranda, William Rickards, Hayden Rowland         

 

Honor Roll

Upper School

Grade 12 - Chloe Arias, Trevor Bastien, Emily Fetsch, Sydney Schorr

Grade 11 - Cooper Callender, Terra Hernandez, Gracelyn Jardine, Hunter Kalahiki-Arnbrister  

Grade 10  - Jayden Bosque, Nina Corabi, Kalysa Dombrigues, Nakai Gaglione, Benjamin May, Noelani-Rose Sulla    

Grade 9 - Keoni Gali, Del Jordan, Marty Kaaua, Noelani Mitchell, Mauloa Thompson 

Middle School

Grade 8 - Kyleigh Arias, Kahea Gaglione, Alexandra Golubitskiy, Kyle Groves, Lui Kamoshita-Langan, Caleb Makoff, Zoey Quiocho  

Grade 7 - Arthur Taylor           

Grade 6 - Clementine Cetre, Mia Charfen, Mya Pinkert, Lily Simmersbach, Julian Speidel, Jessica Sprinkle, Atticus Wiggins