Headmaster's List and Honor Roll for the Second Semester of 2017-18

July 02, 2018

Parker School congratulates the 140 upper and middle school students for making the Headmaster’s List and Honor Roll during the second semester of the 2017-2018 school year. To qualify for the Headmaster’s List, students must earn an A (3.75) average, with no grade lower than a B-. Honor Roll students must earn a GPA of 3.50 or higher.

Headmaster’s List

Upper School

Grade 9 – Jayden Bosque, Emma Choi, Kalysa Dombrigues, Kayley Dombrigues, Elia Groode, Andrew Groves, Hana-Lei Ji, Anna Leonard, Taiga Okada, Rachel Pessah, Mele Rickards, Eloise Robertson, Jamie Saito, Ethan Smith, Margaret Sommerhoff, Emily Souza, Zoe Spikerman          

Grade 10 – Alexis Allen, Eddi-Ann Bell-Kaopuiki, Grace Bollinger, Kathryn Carey, Ryanne Doherty, Terra Hernandez, Riley Higgins, Malaya Hill, Sophia Moorehead, Kellen Sakaitani, Bowen Satterthwaite, Emily Smith, Hiroki Soler, Tyler Thomas, Jordan Vedelli, Tierney Wold           

Grade 11 – Chloe Arias, Jadyn Ashcraft, Trevor Bastien, Conner Brown, Hunter Bugado, Malia Dills, Maya Ellsworth, Anna Gaglione, Jenna Harris, Abigail Jeremiah, Colin Klimt, Lily Krueger, Caylyn Makoff, Sara Mundon, Masen Note, Kaila Phillips, Zoe Smith, Erica Yost              

Grade 12 -  Bradley Bollinger, Lucy Callender, Kawena Ching, Ethan Crowl, Riley Herendeen, Kirk Hubbard IV, Braedon Ingalls, Sophia Kaufmann, Zachary Mader, Owen Matsuda, Mathias Migliorini-Marchesi, Shione Mochizuki, Haley Spitz, Tatianna Staszkow, Alexandra Thomas

Middle School

Grade 6 - Emily Atkins, Caroline Betlach, Maile-Lei Ji, Tiana Johnson, Amanda Jordan, Michael Kualii, Keahilei Madison, Isabella Russo, Arthur Taylor, Ava Taylor, Lily Thomas                       

Grade 7 –
Tatum Bailey, Sadie Blevins, Zoe Cetre, Andrew Choi, Lui Kamoshita-Langan, Olivia Mangieri, Kohki Miyazaki, Sanae Oye, Riley Reid, Kouske Soler, Mo’orea Suguitan       

Grade 8 – Elise Barthel, Amanda Black, Elonna Blunt, Eleanor Carey, Lukas Dommer, Anuhea Elliott, Everett Gordon, Kai Griley, Corie Klingenstein, Lucas Koranda, Benjamin Kubo, Max Charles Ostner, Madeline Weigle, Sophia Weigle, Mallory West           

 

Honor Roll

Upper School

Grade 9 - Jenna Blevins, Yuxuan Chen, Alanna Kregness        

Grade 10 - Meira Bonnici, Sean Frogley, Gracelyn Jardine, Hunter Kalahiki-Arnbrister, Jacob Mader, Aiden Seeley, Klowee-K Silva-Alameda 

Grade 11 - Dayton Brighter, Lyle Coffee, Emily Fetsch, Michaela Fromme, Emma Laliberte, Annie Pham             

Grade 12 - Jaipal Brar, Spencer Corabi, Jaysah Michelle David, Conner Kimball, Severin Wold                    

Middle School

Grade 6 - Kailani Clark, Lilia Keakealani, Rose Kirk-Landry, Skylar Pinkert, Zane Sopher            

Grade 7 -
Kahea Gaglione, Alexandra Golubitskiy, Wylder Peterson, Zoey Quiocho, Kylie Vedelli 

Grade 8 - William Bowers, Violet Freeney, Del Jordan, Logan Kidani, Noelani Mitchell