Parker School Announces First Semester Headmaster's List and Honor Roll

January 22, 2018

Parker School congratulates the 140 upper and middle school students for making the Headmaster’s List and Honor Roll during the first semester of the 2017-2018 school year. To qualify for the Headmaster’s List, students must earn an A (3.75) average, with no grade lower than a B-. Honor Roll students must earn a GPA of 3.50 or higher.

Headmaster’s List

Upper School

Grade 9 - Jayden Bosque, Yuxuan Chen, Emma Choi, Kalysa Dombrigues, Andrew Groves, Hana-Lei Ji,  Alanna Kregness, Anna Leonard, Taiga Okada, Rachel Pessah, Mele Rickards, Eloise Robertson, Jamie Saito, Ethan Smith, Margaret Sommerhoff,  Emily Souza, Zoe Spikerman, Alexis Allen           

Grade 10 - Eddi-Ann Bell-Kaopuiki, Grace Bollinger, Kathryn Carey, Reece Herendeen, Terra Hernandez, Malaya Hill, Sophia Moorehead, Kellen Sakaitani, Bowen Satterthwaite, Emily Smith, Hiroki Soler, Ethan Tarwater, Tyler Thomas, Jordan Vedelli, Tierney Wold           

Grade 11 - Chloe Arias, Jadyn Ashcraft, Trevor Bastien, Conner Brown, Malia Dills, Maya Ellsworth, Emily Fetsch, Michaela Fromme, Anna Gaglione, Celeste Hardin, Jenna Harris, Abigail Jeremiah, Lily Krueger, Emma Laliberte, Caylyn Makoff, Sara Mundon, Masen Note, Annie Pham, Kaila Phillips, Zoe Vann, Erica Yost             

Grade 12 -  Bradley Bollinger, Jaipal Brar, Lucy Callender, Kawena Ching, Spencer Corabi, Riley Herendeen, Kirk Hubbard IV, Braedon Ingalls, Sophia Kaufmann, Zachary Mader, Owen Matsuda,  Mathias Migliorini-Marchesi, Shione Mochizuki, Haley Spitz, Tatianna Staszkow, Alexandra Thomas, Severin Wold          

Middle School
Grade 6 -
Caroline Betlach, Kailani Clark, Maile-Lei Ji, Amanda Jordan,  Michael Kuali’i, Keahilei Madison, Isabella Russo, Lily Thomas            

Grade 7 -  Tatum Bailey, Sadie Blevins, Zoe Cetre, Andrew Choi, Alexandra Golubitskiy,  Aliya Jakeman, Lui Kamoshita-Langan, Olivia Mangieri, Kohki Miyazaki, Sanae Oye, Kouske Soler, Mo’orea Suguitan       

Grade 8 - Elise Barthel, Amanda Black, Elonna Blunt, William Bowers, Eleanor Carey, Lukas Dommer,  Anuhea Elliott, Violet Freeney, Everett Gordon, Kai Griley, Calan Jakeman, Logan Kidani, Corie Klingenstein, Lucas Koranda, Benjamin Kubo, Max Charles Ostner, Madeline Weigle, Sophia Weigle, Mallory West           


Honor Roll

Upper School

Grade 9 - Jenna Blevins, Nina Corabi, Joseph Gaglione,  Elia Groode, Noelani-Rose Sulla     

Grade 10 - Ryanne Doherty, Sean Frogley, Riley Higgins, Gracelyn Jardine, Klowee Silva-Alameda 

Grade 11 - Hunter Bugado, Lyle Coffee, Colin Klimt            

Grade 12 - Conner Kimball         

Middle School

Grade 6 - Emily Atkins, Tiana Johnson, Lilia Keakealani, Rose Kirk-Landry, Ava Taylor             

Grade 7 -  Kahea Gaglione, Caleb Makoff, Wylder Peterson, Zoey Quiocho,  Riley Reid, Kylie Vedelli          

Grade 8 - Freya Buxton, Dominick DiDonato, Noelani Mitchell, Kendall Spitz, Elijah Thompson