Headmaster's List and Honor Roll for Second Semester of 2019-2020

June 25, 2020

Parker School congratulates the following 160 upper and middle school students for making the Headmaster’s List and Honor Roll during the second semester of the 2019-2020 academic year. Making the below lists is a substantial accomplishment in any given year, however, these students also managed to excel in academics while transitioning to distance learning during a worldwide pandemic. To qualify for the Headmaster’s List, students must earn an A (3.75) average, with no grade lower than a B-. Honor Roll students must earn a GPA of 3.50 or higher. 

Headmaster’s List

Upper School

Grade 9
Rovi Afaga, Tatum Bailey, Sadie Blevins, Zoe Cetre, Jay Collins, Alexandra Golubitskiy, Kyle Groves, Ramsey Hauanio, Jade Kaiawe-Masuda, Lui Kamoshita-Langan, Lucy Long, Olivia Mangieri, Kohki Miyazaki, Ellarain Moore, Riley Reid, Taylor-Lynn Reyes, Genevieve Savage, Ruby Stevenson, Mo’orea Suguitan, Rebecca Tang, Kylie Vedelli, Dayna Yaloff           

Grade 10
Amanda Black, Elonna Blunt, McKenzie Byron, Eleanor Carey, Carli Collins, Lukas Dommer, Violet Freeney, Keoni Gali, Everett Gordon, Kai Higgins, Briana Hunt, Del Jordan, Marty Kaaua, Logan Kidani, Lucas Koranda, Eleanore Kowardy, Farrah Marini, Max Charles Ostner, Kendall Spitz, Elijah Thompson, Madeline Weigle, Sophia Weigle, Edward Wessel          

Grade 11
Jenna Blevins, Jayden Bosque, Yuxuan Chen, Kalysa Dombrigues, Kayley Dombrigues, Andrew Groves, Hana-Lei Ji, Alanna Kregness, Benjamin May, Taiga Okada, Gregory Parks, Rachel Pessah, Mele Rickards, Eloise Robertson, Jamie Saito, Julienne Schafer, Ethan Smith, Margaret Sommerhoff, Emily Souza, Zoe Spikerman, Graham Taylor          

Grade 12
Alexis Allen, Eddi-Ann Bell-Kaopuiki, Grace Bollinger, Meira Bonnici, Brayden Byron, Kathryn Carey, Stacee Firestone, Sean Frogley, Terra Hernandez, Riley Higgins, Malaya Hill, Gracelyn Jardine, Evan Lake, Jade Lindsey, Jacob Mader, Elissa Mazkour, Sophia Moorehead, Kellen Sakaitani, Aiden Seeley, Klowee-K Silva-Alameda, Emily Smith, Hiroki Soler, Tyler Thomas, Tierney Wold   

Middle School

Grade 6
Kaliliko’okalan Callero, Parisa Eghbali, Caylee Fushikoshi, Nora Goldsmith, Tobias Gordon, Georgia Kasameyer, Dahlia Lanclos, Nai’a Lincoln, Edelweiss Mayer, Zoe Russo, Sophia Scholz, Takumi Wetherell, Iliahi Wong

Grade 7
Hulton Chicoine, Ione Chicoine, William Corrigan, Danica DiDonato, Lacy Goble, Elaina Head, Ren Kamoshita-Langan, Jennifer Koranda, Hoku Lancaster, Skye Moore, William Rickards, Benjamin Tang, Charles Tang           

Grade 8
Emily Atkins, Caroline Betlach, Noah Brown, Kailani Clark, Mika Groode, Amanda Jordan, Rose Kirk-Landry, Michael Kualii, Kaya Long, Keahilei Madison, Isabella Russo, Ava Taylor, Lily Thomas, Myla Tsuji             

 

Honor Roll

Upper School

Grade 9
Kyleigh Arias, Robert Weiser          

Grade 10
Kaelyn Juan            

Grade 11
Scout Aguilera, Chris Hodges, Samuel Lee, Noelani Mitchell, Chiara Mizuno, Zoey Quiocho, Logan Richards, Olga Wangge        

Grade 12
Cooper Callender, Hunter Kalahiki Armbrister, Zane Robertson, Ethan Tawater, Lee Weiser                     

 
Middle School

Grade 6
Uriel Ammon, Oscar Amos, Ava Harris, Anders Ostner, Takarrah Presley, Chavanne Wessel

Grade 7
Clementine Cetre, Mia Charfen, Elayna Henderson, Mya Pinkert, Julian Speidel, Jessica Sprinkle, Riley Todd, Atticus Wiggins             

Grade 8
Skyler Pinkert, Nezhanna Poag